aboutcalendarcurriculumclassesregistrationcontact
main banner

Infant Room Schedule

Miss Ruby

 

We will change this schedule to fit your baby's needs.

 

Children Arrive:

Greeting

Routine Care (feeding, diapering, sleeping)

 

Early Morning:

Free Play, Story Time & Singing

 

Mid-morning:

Learn & Play Time

Gross Motor, Sensory Activities & Music

Outdoor Play

 

Late Morning:

Lunch, Wash up & Nap for some

 

Mid-afternoon:

Free Play, Story Time & Singing

Outdoor Time

 

Late Afternoon:

Learn & Play Time

Sensory & Fine Motor Activities

 

Diapering: As Necessary

 

Infants: Are fed on demand and/or per schedule

 

Napping: On an individual basis

One Year Old Daily Class Schedule

Miss Katherine

 

7:30- 8:30   Breakfast

8:00- 8:30    Music/Diaper Check

8:30- 9:00    Outdoor Play

9:00- 9:30    Wash Hands/Free Play

9:30-10:00   Story Time/Art

10:00-10:30 Free Play/Learning Centers

10:30-11:00 Diaper Change/Wash Hands

11:30-12:00 Lunch Time

12:00-2:00   Nap Time

2:00-2:30     Free Play/Diaper Check

2:30-3:00     Outdoor Play

3:00-3:30     Wash Hands/Snack Time

3:30-4:00     Music and Dancing

4:00-4:30     Art/Finger Play

4:30-5:00     Circle Time/Story Time

5:00-5:30     Free Play/Diaper Check

5:30-6:00     Academic Videos

 

Diapering also done on an as needed basis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Two Year Old Daily Class Schedule

Ms. Marlen

 

7:30-8:30     Morning Snack/Free Play

8:30-9:00     Diaper Change/Free Play

9:00-9:30     Outdoor Play

9:30-10:00   Centers/Art

10:00-10:30 Wash Hands/Story Time/Free Play

10:30-11:00 Music/Circle Time

11:00-11:30 Wash Hands/Lunch

11:30-12:00 Diaper Change/Potty/Free Play

12:00-2:00   Nap Time/Quiet Activities

2:00-2:30     Free Play/Wash Hands/Diaper Change/Potty

2:30-3:00     Outdoor Play

3:00-3:30     Wash Hands/Afternoon Snack

3:30-4:00     Centers/Finger Play

4:00-4:30     Circle Time/Story Time

4:30-5:00     Music/Diaper Change/Potty

5:00-5:45     Free Play/Clean Up

 

Three Year Old Daiily Class Schedule

Miss Mercedes

 

6:30-8:30    Arrival/Breakfast

8:30-9:00    Snack Time/Potty

9:00-9:30     Circle Time/Story Time

9:30-10:00   Center Time/Learning Time

10:00-10:30 Outdoor Play

10:30-11:00 Music/Dance

11:00-11:30 Story Time/Potty/Hand Wash

11:30-12:00 Lunch Time

12:00-2:00   Nap Time/Quiet Activities

2:00-2:15     Potty/Hand Wash

2:15-2:30     Snack Time/Clean Up

2:30-3:00     Circle Time/Story Time

3:00-3:30     Center Time/Learning Activities

3:30-4:00     Outdoor Play/Wash Hands

4:00-4:30     Center Time/Arts

4:30-5:15     Free Play/Clean Up

5:15-5:30     Potty/Hand Wash

5:30-6:30     Quiet Time/Dismissal

PRE-K 4 Daily Class Schedule

Miss Luisa and Ms. Marlene

 

8:00-8:30     Arrival/Morning Snack

8:30-11:30   VPK

11:30-12:30 Lunch Time

12:30-2:00   Nap Time

2:00-2:30     Afternoon Snack/Hand Wash

2:30-2:45     Circle Time/Story Time

2:45-3:30     Center Time/Arts

3:30-4:00     Learning Time

4:00-4:30     Outdoor Play

4:30-5:30     Free Play/Clean Up/Potty/Hand Wash

5:30-6:30     Quiet Activity/Dismissal

 

VPK Daily Class Schedule

Miss Elizabeth

 

 

8:30-8:40   Arrival/Pledge Of Allegiance/Class Rules

8:30-9:00   Circle Time

9:00-10:00 Learning Time/Center Time

10:00-10:30 Music/Dance

10:30-11:00 Outdoor Play

11:00-11:15 Potty Time/Hand Wash

11:15-11:30 Story Time

 

Note: Schedule is flexible and might change according to special events

 

After School Program Daily Class Schedule

Ms. Stephanie

 

2:15-2:45 Pick Up From Schools

3:00-3:45 Snack Time/Wash Hands

3:45-5:30 Homework

5:30-6:00 Playground/Arts & Crafts

6:15-6:30 Quiet Activity/Dismissal